Credit Card Test Numbers

visa logo

Helpful info from PayPal: a list of fake credit card patterns with valid checksums for different banks.

Useful for retailers looking for valid CC patterns for testing carts and such. The numbers below intentionally do not work. They cannot be used to buy things. If you're here looking for CC numbers to commit scams, you're in the wrong place.

Credit Card Testing Patterns (note: you cannot buy anything with these, they do not work)

{{adsense1}}

American Express 378282246310005
American Express 371449635398431
American Express Corporate 378734493671000
Australian BankCard 5610591081018250
Diners Club 30569309025904
Diners Club 38520000023237
Discover 6011111111111117
Discover 6011000990139424
JCB 3530111333300000
JCB 3566002020360505
MasterCard 5555555555554444
MasterCard 5105105105105100
Visa 4111111111111111
Visa 4012888888881881
Visa 4222222222222
Dankort (PBS) 76009244561
Dankort (PBS) 5019717010103742
Switch/Solo (Paymentech) 6331101999990016

{{adsense2}}

Link: PayPal fake credit card chart

Join the Discussion